Countertop Installers

CK Kitchen Renovation

Kitchen Renovation in Scarborough

Google rating
5.0
reviews
17
newest review
4mo

Last updated: By The Slab Desk

Figures as Google published them in the August 2026 snapshot.

Contact CK Kitchen Renovation

Visit website
Address
CK Kitchen Renovation81 Milliken Blvd, Scarborough, ON M1V 1V3
Opening days
5 days a week
View on Google Maps
  • Serves Scarborough
  • Listed under Kitchen Renovation
  • Contact listed: website
  • CK Kitchen Renovation, kitchen renovation in Scarborough
  • CK Kitchen Renovation, kitchen renovation in Scarborough, image 2
  • CK Kitchen Renovation, kitchen renovation in Scarborough, image 3
Pictures published by CK Kitchen Renovation on its own Google Business Profile. Some are the company’s promotional graphics rather than photographs of work, and Countertop Installers checks no claim shown in them.

The Countertop Installers Score for CK Kitchen Renovation

What its customers said38 / 45
Google rating, adjusted for how many people left one (4.89)+23.5
How many reviews there are to read (17)+6.1
Themes reviewers raised more than once (7)+8
What it states on its own website0 / 25
Nothing stated that we could quote0
Its website and its record here30 / 30
Its website answered when we fetched it+12
Phone number on the record+4
Three or more photos of its work+4
Posted business hours+4
Placed in a countertop service category+3
Street address on the record+3

CK Kitchen Renovation scores 38 of 45 on what its customers said, 0 of 25 on what it states about itself, and 30 of 30 on its website and record. Nothing here has been checked with a registry, an insurer or the WSIB. The middle pillar counts sentences this business wrote on its own website, which is why each one is worded as something it says rather than something anyone confirmed. The review pillar uses public Google review data republished here, and the ratings are set by reviewers, not by Countertop Installers.

What we read about CK Kitchen Renovation

We fetched this business’s own website once and read the reviews already stored on its record. It states nothing on its own site that we could quote and 7 themes running through 17 Google reviews. Everything below carries the sentence it came from. Nothing below was confirmed with anybody.

Themes running through its Google reviews

  • Whole kitchen renovations

    A reviewer wrote: “It started as a simple kitchen reno & expanded to the whole house”

  • Runs the whole job

    A reviewer wrote: “We had our countertops redone, added a pantry and bar area, removed our carpets and did flooring”

  • Kept to the schedule

    A reviewer wrote: “The project was completed on time”

  • Repeat and referred customers

    A reviewer wrote: “We have used them twice and recommended to other family and friends”

  • Fair price

    A reviewer wrote: “great communication and reasonably priced”

  • Quick turnaround

    A reviewer wrote: “The counter tops and backsplash were ready in a week”

  • Polite installers

    A reviewer wrote: “was punctual and respectful of our home throughout the project”

Its website answered when we fetched it. Addresses were last scanned on August 26, 2026. This page was read on August 29, 2026.

About CK Kitchen Renovation

Countertop Installers lists CK Kitchen Renovation as a kitchen renovation company serving Scarborough, rated 5.0★ across 17 Google reviews.

In the words of the business itself. Countertop Installers republishes these descriptions as written and checks no claim in them.

“Professional renovation team. On budget, on schedule, on point and beautifully designed. Provide kitchen renovation and remodel in Thronhill , Scarborough and Vanghan for years.”

CK Kitchen Renovation · via its own website

Service options
Online estimatesIn-store shoppingOnsite services
Payments
Credit cardsDebit cards

Services

  • Kitchen Renovation
  • Countertop Installation
  • Quartz Countertops

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not Countertop Installers.

  • 4 months ago

    “I have worked with Kens team 3 times in the past 2 years. The workmanship, quality and speediness of service goes unmatched when it goes to contractors- and I have worked with a few in the past. We did Kitchen,…”

    Zolfan · via Google reviews

  • 2 years ago

    “We love our new kitchen! We are very happy with the workmanship. Both Chris and the contractor Tony worked together to re-create the design. Chris communicated well with us and was quick to address any issues that arose. It was…”

    Sammi · via Google reviews

  • 2 years ago

    “Ken and his team at CK kitchen and Reno did a great job renovating our home. We had our countertops redone, added a pantry and bar area, removed our carpets and did flooring in addition to our stairs. The guys…”

    Sophy · via Google reviews

  • 2 years ago

    “Very happy with the service from Ken's team! We have had them in our home to work on 2 bathrooms now on separate occasions, both were done on time and no fuss”

    Avie · via Google reviews

  • a year ago

    “We recently hired CK Kitchen and Reno for a home renovation project, and I couldn’t be happier with the results. It started as a simple kitchen reno & expanded to the whole house. From start to finish, their professionalism and…”

    Dom · via Google reviews

Hours

CK Kitchen Renovation's hours as Google publishes them, unchecked.
Monday9 a.m.–5 p.m.
Tuesday9 a.m.–5 p.m.
Wednesday9 a.m.–5 p.m.
Thursday9 a.m.–5 p.m.
Friday9 a.m.–5 p.m.
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Before you call, the kitchen renovation cost guide lists the questions worth asking a kitchen renovation company before you sign, alongside sourced Greater Toronto Area prices.

Similar kitchen renovation companies nearby

CK Kitchen Renovation: frequently asked questions

Is CK Kitchen Renovation well reviewed?

CK Kitchen Renovation holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 17 reviews. Based on Countertop Installers' analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a kitchen renovation company in the Greater Toronto Area. In the newest reviews, look for seam quality, edge finish and whether the template measurements came out right.

Where does CK Kitchen Renovation operate?

CK Kitchen Renovation works out of Scarborough in the Scarborough area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is CK Kitchen Renovation81 Milliken Blvd, Scarborough, ON M1V 1V3.

How do I contact CK Kitchen Renovation?

CK Kitchen Renovation has not claimed its Countertop Installers listing, so no phone number is published here. Use the request form on this profile instead or its website: what you send through the form reaches Countertop Installers, and only after you tick the consent box is it passed to one company to quote. Before you commit, get a measured, itemized quote from more than one kitchen renovation company serving Scarborough.

What does CK Kitchen Renovation charge for kitchen renovation?

CK Kitchen Renovation sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark cosmetic kitchen refresh, same layout (painting, hardware, counters, backsplash) runs $10,000 to $25,000 per project (CAD, before HST) across the GTA, according to RouteHomes (Toronto, 2026 kitchen renovation costs). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.