Countertop Installers

IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC

Cabinet and Countertop Installation in Markham

Google rating
4.7
reviews
12
newest review
2yr

Last updated: By The Slab Desk

Figures as Google published them in the August 2026 snapshot.

Contact IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC

Visit website
Address
7370 Woodbine Ave unit 23, Markham, ON L3R 1A5
Opening days
5 days a week
View on Google Maps
  • Serves Markham (York Region)
  • Listed under Cabinet and Countertop Installation
  • Contact listed: website
  • IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC, cabinet and countertop installation in Markham
  • IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC, cabinet and countertop installation in Markham, image 2
  • IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC, cabinet and countertop installation in Markham, image 3
Pictures published by IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC on its own Google Business Profile. Some are the company’s promotional graphics rather than photographs of work, and Countertop Installers checks no claim shown in them.

The Countertop Installers Score for IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC

What its customers said34 / 45
Google rating, adjusted for how many people left one (4.70)+20.9
How many reviews there are to read (12)+5.4
Themes reviewers raised more than once (6)+8
What it states on its own website0 / 25
Nothing stated that we could quote0
Its website and its record here30 / 30
Its website answered when we fetched it+12
Phone number on the record+4
Three or more photos of its work+4
Posted business hours+4
Placed in a countertop service category+3
Street address on the record+3

IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC scores 34 of 45 on what its customers said, 0 of 25 on what it states about itself, and 30 of 30 on its website and record. Nothing here has been checked with a registry, an insurer or the WSIB. The middle pillar counts sentences this business wrote on its own website, which is why each one is worded as something it says rather than something anyone confirmed. The review pillar uses public Google review data republished here, and the ratings are set by reviewers, not by Countertop Installers.

What we read about IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC

We fetched this business’s own website once and read the reviews already stored on its record. It states nothing on its own site that we could quote and 6 themes running through 12 Google reviews. Everything below carries the sentence it came from. Nothing below was confirmed with anybody.

Themes running through its Google reviews

  • Cabinets

    A reviewer wrote: “Sayed did the custom cabinets”

  • Attention to detail

    A reviewer wrote: “impressed us with his knowledge expertise and attention to detail”

  • Measured accurately

    A reviewer wrote: “at least seven times taking numerous measurements”

  • Repeat and referred customers

    A reviewer wrote: “I was referred to Ideal K&B by a trusted friend”

  • Kept to the schedule

    A reviewer wrote: “Delivered exactly what he promised, on budget & ahead of schedule”

  • Helps with the design

    A reviewer wrote: “brought forward even better design, material and hardware options”

Its website answered when we fetched it. Addresses were last scanned on August 26, 2026. This page was read on August 29, 2026.

About IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC

Countertop Installers lists IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC as a cabinet and countertop installation company serving Markham, rated 4.7★ across 12 Google reviews.

Services

  • Cabinet and Countertop Installation

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not Countertop Installers.

  • 2 years ago

    “We replaced a builder’s basic kitchen with a custom kitchen from Ideal. The process was fabulous and the end result absolutely stunning. Saeed and his team are professional, responsive and artisans in the cabinet industry. We could not have asked…”

    Natalie · via Google reviews

  • a year ago

    “Perfection ! From the very first meeting to the completion of our Kitchen, Sayed impressed us with his knowledge expertise and attention to detail .The entire project felt effortless. Sayed was a pleasure to deal with! He definitely went above…”

    Anna · via Google reviews

  • a year ago

    “My kitchen reno was a first for me and Sayed made the whole process as easy as possible. He dropped by my Etobicoke condo at least seven times taking numerous measurements, installing cabinetry, supervising stone installers and filling in gaps…”

    Nunzio · via Google reviews

  • a year ago

    “Their name says it all! The ideal company to use to transform your home from kitchen to bathroom, built in office furniture and the most spectacular dining cabinet’s. Sayed and team are top quality from beginning to end. It’s been…”

    Alyssa · via Google reviews

  • 2 years ago

    “I was referred to Ideal K&B by a trusted friend and well regarded contractor who has had dozens of positive client experiences using Ideal K&B over 15 years. Sayed was professional, unrushed and very informative. He took the time to…”

    Giulia · via Google reviews

Hours

IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC's hours as Google publishes them, unchecked.
Monday9 a.m.–5 p.m.
Tuesday9 a.m.–5 p.m.
Wednesday9 a.m.–5 p.m.
Thursday9 a.m.–5 p.m.
Friday9 a.m.–5 p.m.
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Before you call, the cabinet and countertop installation cost guide lists the questions worth asking a cabinet and countertop installation company before you sign, alongside sourced Greater Toronto Area prices.

Similar cabinet and countertop installation companies nearby

IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC: frequently asked questions

Is IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC well reviewed?

IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC holds a 4.7-star Google rating across 12 reviews. Based on Countertop Installers' analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a cabinet and countertop installation company in the Greater Toronto Area. In the newest reviews, look for seam quality, edge finish and whether the template measurements came out right.

Where does IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC operate?

IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC works out of Markham in the York Region area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 7370 Woodbine Ave unit 23, Markham, ON L3R 1A5.

How do I contact IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC?

IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC has not claimed its Countertop Installers listing, so no phone number is published here. Use the request form on this profile instead or its website: what you send through the form reaches Countertop Installers, and only after you tick the consent box is it passed to one company to quote. Before you commit, get a measured, itemized quote from more than one cabinet and countertop installation company serving Markham.

What does IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC charge for cabinet and countertop installation?

IDEAL KITCHENS AND CABINETRY INC sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark stock / box-store cabinets (IKEA, Home Depot, Costco), cabinetry only runs $150 to $400 per linear foot (CAD) across the GTA, according to Toronto General Contractors (Toronto, Dec 2025). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.