Countertop Installers

Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga

Kitchen Renovation in Mississauga

Google rating
5.0
reviews
48
newest review
10mo

Last updated: By The Slab Desk

Figures as Google published them in the August 2026 snapshot.

Contact Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga

Address
6750 Davand Dr Unit 4, Mississauga, ON L5T 2L8
Opening days
6 days a week
View on Google Maps
  • Serves Mississauga (Peel)
  • Listed under Kitchen Renovation
  • Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga, kitchen renovation in Mississauga
  • Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga, kitchen renovation in Mississauga, image 2
  • Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga, kitchen renovation in Mississauga, image 3
Pictures published by Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga on its own Google Business Profile. Some are the company’s promotional graphics rather than photographs of work, and Countertop Installers checks no claim shown in them.

The Countertop Installers Score for Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga

What its customers said40 / 45
Google rating, adjusted for how many people left one (4.95)+24.3
How many reviews there are to read (48)+8.2
Themes reviewers raised more than once (5)+8
What it states on its own website0 / 25
Nothing stated that we could quote0
Its website and its record here18 / 30
No website on the record0
Phone number on the record+4
Three or more photos of its work+4
Posted business hours+4
Placed in a countertop service category+3
Street address on the record+3

Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga scores 40 of 45 on what its customers said, 0 of 25 on what it states about itself, and 18 of 30 on its website and record. Nothing here has been checked with a registry, an insurer or the WSIB. The middle pillar counts sentences this business wrote on its own website, which is why each one is worded as something it says rather than something anyone confirmed. The review pillar uses public Google review data republished here, and the ratings are set by reviewers, not by Countertop Installers.

What we read about Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga

We fetched this business’s own website once and read the reviews already stored on its record. It states nothing on its own site that we could quote and 5 themes running through 48 Google reviews. Everything below carries the sentence it came from. Nothing below was confirmed with anybody.

Themes running through its Google reviews

  • Price held, no surprises

    A reviewer wrote: “competitive price early on and stuck to it, with no surprise costs”

  • Helps with the design

    A reviewer wrote: “The team provided design suggestions and ideas”

  • Attention to detail

    A reviewer wrote: “We love the attention to detail and workmanship”

  • Kept to the schedule

    A reviewer wrote: “Finish the job in given time”

  • Patient with questions

    A reviewer wrote: “The team was very patient, detail oriented”

There is no website on this record. Addresses were last scanned on August 26, 2026. This page was read on August 29, 2026.

About Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga

Countertop Installers lists Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga as a kitchen renovation company serving Mississauga, rated 5.0★ across 48 Google reviews.

Service options
Delivery
Accessibility
Wheelchair-accessible parking lot
Payments
Credit cardsDebit cards

Services

  • Kitchen Renovation

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not Countertop Installers.

  • 10 months ago

    “We had our kitchen upgraded by Luxury Kitchen & Bath, and the whole experience was fantastic. Shera truly went above and beyond - he listened to what we wanted, gave helpful suggestions, and made sure every detail was done right.…”

    Mehdi · via Google reviews

  • 3 years ago

    “I had my kitchen remodeled, and I'm beyond happy. They completely transformed my kitchen and I can't believe how beautiful it turned out. It looks very luxurious! The team was able to bring my vision into reality. The team was…”

    Habib · via Google reviews

  • 3 years ago

    “One of the best decision I have made to hire Luxury Kitchen to install a brand new kitchen, they have done an amazing job , that's the comment I get every time when my friends and family members visit our…”

    Mubashir · via Google reviews

  • 2 years ago

    “Tezy and the Luxury Kitchen & Bath team helped renovate our kitchen. They set a competitive price early on and stuck to it, with no surprise costs. They were very accommodating to our schedule and to all the changes we…”

    wchannaa · via Google reviews

  • 11 months ago

    “First of all I like their presentation of the design, then their professional work Allways listen and try to resolve the issue instead of making excuses. Love their job. Finish the job in given time. Very satisfied. Thanks Teji and…”

    Arun · via Google reviews

Hours

Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga's hours as Google publishes them, unchecked.
Monday8 a.m.–6 p.m.
Tuesday8 a.m.–6 p.m.
Wednesday8 a.m.–6 p.m.
Thursday8 a.m.–6 p.m.
Friday8 a.m.–6 p.m.
Saturday8 a.m.–4 p.m.
SundayClosed

Before you call, the kitchen renovation cost guide lists the questions worth asking a kitchen renovation company before you sign, alongside sourced Greater Toronto Area prices.

Similar kitchen renovation companies nearby

Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga: frequently asked questions

Is Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga well reviewed?

Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 48 reviews. Based on Countertop Installers' analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a kitchen renovation company in the Greater Toronto Area. In the newest reviews, look for seam quality, edge finish and whether the template measurements came out right.

Where does Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga operate?

Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga works out of Mississauga in the Peel area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 6750 Davand Dr Unit 4, Mississauga, ON L5T 2L8.

How do I contact Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga?

Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga has not claimed its Countertop Installers listing, so no phone number is published here. Use the request form on this profile instead: what you send through the form reaches Countertop Installers, and only after you tick the consent box is it passed to one company to quote. Before you commit, get a measured, itemized quote from more than one kitchen renovation company serving Mississauga.

What does Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga charge for kitchen renovation?

Luxury Kitchen & Bath ! Kitchen renovation Brampton Mississauga sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark cosmetic kitchen refresh, same layout (painting, hardware, counters, backsplash) runs $10,000 to $25,000 per project (CAD, before HST) across the GTA, according to RouteHomes (Toronto, 2026 kitchen renovation costs). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.