Malaj Plus
Kitchen Renovation in Pickering
- Google rating
- 5.0
- reviews
- 3
- newest review
- 1yr
Last updated: By The Slab Desk
Figures as Google published them in the August 2026 snapshot.
Contact Malaj Plus
Visit website- Address
- 1035 Toy Ave Unit 7, Pickering, ON L1W 3N9
- Opening days
- 6 days a week
- Serves Pickering (Durham)
- Listed under Kitchen Renovation
- Contact listed: website
The Countertop Installers Score for Malaj Plus
- What its customers said25 / 45
- Google rating, adjusted for how many people left one (4.77)+21.8How many reviews there are to read (3)+2.9Themes reviewers raised more than once (0)0
- What it states on its own website0 / 25
- Nothing stated that we could quote0
- Its website and its record here30 / 30
- Its website answered when we fetched it+12Phone number on the record+4Three or more photos of its work+4Posted business hours+4Placed in a countertop service category+3Street address on the record+3
Malaj Plus scores 25 of 45 on what its customers said, 0 of 25 on what it states about itself, and 30 of 30 on its website and record. Nothing here has been checked with a registry, an insurer or the WSIB. The middle pillar counts sentences this business wrote on its own website, which is why each one is worded as something it says rather than something anyone confirmed. The review pillar uses public Google review data republished here, and the ratings are set by reviewers, not by Countertop Installers.
What we read about Malaj Plus
We fetched this business’s own website once and read the reviews already stored on its record. It states nothing on its own site that we could quote, and its reviews carry no theme we could quote. Everything below carries the sentence it came from. Nothing below was confirmed with anybody.
Its website answered when we fetched it. Addresses were last scanned on August 26, 2026. This page was read on August 29, 2026.
About Malaj Plus
Countertop Installers lists Malaj Plus as a kitchen renovation company serving Pickering, rated 5.0★ across 3 Google reviews.
In the words of the business itself. Countertop Installers republishes these descriptions as written and checks no claim in them.
“Quality Bathroom Vanity Manufacturer - made in our shop in Pickering, Ontario, with soft-close slides, solid back, polyurethane paints, and quartz countertops.”
Malaj Plus · via its own website
- Service options
- DeliveryIn-store shopping
- Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible parking lot
- Offerings
- Assembly serviceInstallation serviceRepair services
- Payments
- ChecksCredit cardsDebit cards
- Parking
- Free parking lot
Services
- Kitchen Renovation
- Bathroom Vanity Tops
What customers say
Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not Countertop Installers.
- a year ago
“We purchased a custom bathroom vanity from Malaj Plus in July 2024 and it is just beautiful. Right from the start Kamran and Hamed were there to help us select the right vanity for our needs and answer any questions…”
Corinne · via Google reviews
- 4 years ago
“Loving my new vanity! Excellent quality and the customer service was great in answering all my questions and helping me find just the right one to fit my decor.”
Naghmeh · via Google reviews
Hours
| Monday | 10 a.m.–5 p.m. |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10 a.m.–5 p.m. |
| Wednesday | 10 a.m.–5 p.m. |
| Thursday | 10 a.m.–5 p.m. |
| Friday | 10 a.m.–5 p.m. |
| Saturday | 11 a.m.–4 p.m. |
| Sunday | Closed |
Before you call, the kitchen renovation cost guide lists the questions worth asking a kitchen renovation company before you sign, alongside sourced Greater Toronto Area prices.
Similar kitchen renovation companies nearby
Malaj Plus: frequently asked questions
Is Malaj Plus well reviewed?
- Malaj Plus holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 3 reviews. Based on Countertop Installers' analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a kitchen renovation company in the Greater Toronto Area. In the newest reviews, look for seam quality, edge finish and whether the template measurements came out right.
Where does Malaj Plus operate?
- Malaj Plus works out of Pickering in the Durham area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 1035 Toy Ave Unit 7, Pickering, ON L1W 3N9.
How do I contact Malaj Plus?
- Malaj Plus has not claimed its Countertop Installers listing, so no phone number is published here. Use the request form on this profile instead or its website: what you send through the form reaches Countertop Installers, and only after you tick the consent box is it passed to one company to quote. Before you commit, get a measured, itemized quote from more than one kitchen renovation company serving Pickering.
What does Malaj Plus charge for kitchen renovation?
- Malaj Plus sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark cosmetic kitchen refresh, same layout (painting, hardware, counters, backsplash) runs $10,000 to $25,000 per project (CAD, before HST) across the GTA, according to RouteHomes (Toronto, 2026 kitchen renovation costs). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.


