Countertop Installers

North Stone Inc.

Countertop Installation in Richmond Hill

Google rating
4.0
reviews
2
newest review
4yr

Last updated: By The Slab Desk

Figures as Google published them in the August 2026 snapshot.

Contact North Stone Inc.

Visit website
Address
16 East Wilmot St Unit B, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 1C8
Opening days
5 days a week
View on Google Maps
  • Serves Richmond Hill (York Region)
  • Listed under Countertop Installation
  • Contact listed: website
  • North Stone Inc., countertop installation in Richmond Hill
  • North Stone Inc., countertop installation in Richmond Hill, image 2
  • North Stone Inc., countertop installation in Richmond Hill, image 3
Pictures published by North Stone Inc. on its own Google Business Profile. Some are the company’s promotional graphics rather than photographs of work, and Countertop Installers checks no claim shown in them.

The Countertop Installers Score for North Stone Inc.

What its customers said22 / 45
Google rating, adjusted for how many people left one (4.59)+19.2
How many reviews there are to read (2)+2.3
Themes reviewers raised more than once (0)0
What it states on its own website0 / 25
Nothing stated that we could quote0
Its website and its record here30 / 30
Its website answered when we fetched it+12
Phone number on the record+4
Three or more photos of its work+4
Posted business hours+4
Placed in a countertop service category+3
Street address on the record+3

North Stone Inc. scores 22 of 45 on what its customers said, 0 of 25 on what it states about itself, and 30 of 30 on its website and record. Nothing here has been checked with a registry, an insurer or the WSIB. The middle pillar counts sentences this business wrote on its own website, which is why each one is worded as something it says rather than something anyone confirmed. The review pillar uses public Google review data republished here, and the ratings are set by reviewers, not by Countertop Installers.

What we read about North Stone Inc.

We fetched this business’s own website once and read the reviews already stored on its record. It states nothing on its own site that we could quote, and its reviews carry no theme we could quote. Everything below carries the sentence it came from. Nothing below was confirmed with anybody.

Its website answered when we fetched it. Addresses were last scanned on August 26, 2026. This page was read on August 29, 2026.

About North Stone Inc.

Countertop Installers lists North Stone Inc. as a countertop installation company serving Richmond Hill.

In the words of the business itself. Countertop Installers republishes these descriptions as written and checks no claim in them.

“Home | Countertop Installation, Countertop Fabrication and Granite Countertop Installation”

North Stone Inc. · via its own website

Services

  • Countertop Installation
  • Granite Countertops
  • Quartz Countertops

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not Countertop Installers.

  • 4 years ago

    “Great place run by great people. Highly recommended.”

    Sasan · via Google reviews

Hours

North Stone Inc.'s hours as Google publishes them, unchecked.
Monday9 a.m.–6 p.m.
Tuesday9 a.m.–6 p.m.
Wednesday9 a.m.–6 p.m.
Thursday9 a.m.–6 p.m.
Friday9 a.m.–6 p.m.
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Before you call, the countertop installation cost guide lists the questions worth asking a countertop installation company before you sign, alongside sourced Greater Toronto Area prices.

Similar countertop installation companies nearby

North Stone Inc.: frequently asked questions

Is North Stone Inc. well reviewed?

North Stone Inc. holds a 4.0-star Google rating across 2 reviews. Based on Countertop Installers' analysis of Google review data, weigh the most recent jobs more heavily than the lifetime average. In the newest reviews, look for seam quality, edge finish and whether the template measurements came out right.

Where does North Stone Inc. operate?

North Stone Inc. works out of Richmond Hill in the York Region area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 16 East Wilmot St Unit B, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 1C8.

How do I contact North Stone Inc.?

North Stone Inc. has not claimed its Countertop Installers listing, so no phone number is published here. Use the request form on this profile instead or its website: what you send through the form reaches Countertop Installers, and only after you tick the consent box is it passed to one company to quote. Before you commit, get a measured, itemized quote from more than one countertop installation company serving Richmond Hill.

What does North Stone Inc. charge for countertop installation?

North Stone Inc. sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark standard family kitchen, complete countertop replacement project (Toronto) runs $4,500 to $7,500 per project (CAD) across the GTA, according to Teccorp Stone (Toronto kitchen countertop cost guide). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.