Paramount Kitchen & Bath
Cabinet and Countertop Installation in Mississauga
- Google rating
- 5.0
- reviews
- 44
- newest review
- 3mo
Last updated: By The Slab Desk
Figures as Google published them in the August 2026 snapshot.
Contact Paramount Kitchen & Bath
Visit website- Address
- 7290 Torbram Rd Unit 11 & 12, Mississauga, ON L4T 3Y8
- Opening days
- 6 days a week
- Serves Mississauga (Peel)
- Listed under Cabinet and Countertop Installation
- Contact listed: website
The Countertop Installers Score for Paramount Kitchen & Bath
- What its customers said40 / 45
- Google rating, adjusted for how many people left one (4.94)+24.2How many reviews there are to read (44)+8Themes reviewers raised more than once (6)+8
- What it states on its own website0 / 25
- Nothing stated that we could quote0
- Its website and its record here30 / 30
- Its website answered when we fetched it+12Phone number on the record+4Three or more photos of its work+4Posted business hours+4Placed in a countertop service category+3Street address on the record+3
Paramount Kitchen & Bath scores 40 of 45 on what its customers said, 0 of 25 on what it states about itself, and 30 of 30 on its website and record. Nothing here has been checked with a registry, an insurer or the WSIB. The middle pillar counts sentences this business wrote on its own website, which is why each one is worded as something it says rather than something anyone confirmed. The review pillar uses public Google review data republished here, and the ratings are set by reviewers, not by Countertop Installers.
What we read about Paramount Kitchen & Bath
We fetched this business’s own website once and read the reviews already stored on its record. It states nothing on its own site that we could quote and 6 themes running through 44 Google reviews. Everything below carries the sentence it came from. Nothing below was confirmed with anybody.
Themes running through its Google reviews
Trade and commercial work
A reviewer wrote: “for one of our Client in Burlington”
Cleans up after
A reviewer wrote: “kept the workspace clean throughout the process”
Kept to the schedule
A reviewer wrote: “They completed the job within the promised timeline”
Polite installers
A reviewer wrote: “The installation team was punctual, organized”
Helps with the design
A reviewer wrote: “They helped with the design phase a lot”
Came back and fixed it
A reviewer wrote: “any issues they came up they rectified them as quickly as they could”
Its website answered when we fetched it. Addresses were last scanned on August 26, 2026. This page was read on August 29, 2026.
About Paramount Kitchen & Bath
Countertop Installers lists Paramount Kitchen & Bath as a cabinet and countertop installation company serving Mississauga, rated 5.0★ across 44 Google reviews.
- Service options
- Online estimatesOnsite services
- Payments
- Credit cardsDebit cards
- Parking
- Free parking garageFree parking lotFree street parkingOn-site parking
Services
- Cabinet and Countertop Installation
What customers say
Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not Countertop Installers.
- 3 months ago
“I recently had my kitchen installed with PARAMOUNT KITCHEN AND BATH and overall I’m very satisfied with the work. The cabinets are well-aligned, the finishes are clean, and everything looks professionally done. The soft-close drawers and doors work smoothly. The…”
Manpreet · via Google reviews
- 2 months ago
“Dream and they make it happen! I would recommended paramount to anyone who is just starting out and also to the ones who are willing to go above and beyond. Their team is patient to guide you through your wants…”
priya · via Google reviews
- 9 months ago
“We renovated our family home and we got all our custom cabinetry work from Paramount Kitchen and Bath. They did very good job for All closets, vanities and Kitchen cabinets. Gurpreet and his team is amazing.”
Pama · via Google reviews
- 2 months ago
“Excellent experience! The kitchen renovation turned out beautiful and exactly how we envisioned it. Professional, reliable and great attention to detail throughout the project. Quality workmanship and smooth communication. Highly recommend!”
prince · via Google reviews
- 8 months ago
“We had our basement kitchen and main kitchen island done by Paramount and they were amazing. They took time to listen to my requirements and suggested ideas. Price was also better than most places. Happy with their work.”
TILINI · via Google reviews
Hours
| Monday | 8 a.m.–6 p.m. |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 a.m.–6 p.m. |
| Wednesday | 8 a.m.–6 p.m. |
| Thursday | 8 a.m.–6 p.m. |
| Friday | 8 a.m.–6 p.m. |
| Saturday | 9 a.m.–2 p.m. |
| Sunday | Closed |
Before you call, the cabinet and countertop installation cost guide lists the questions worth asking a cabinet and countertop installation company before you sign, alongside sourced Greater Toronto Area prices.
Similar cabinet and countertop installation companies nearby
- Trending Kitchen Cabinet5.0★ (55)
- R K Fair Deal Kitchen4.4★ (51)
- Plastform Kitchen & Countertops4.7★ (18)
- BEST COST KITCHEN & CABINETRY5.0★ (19)
- Maple One Kitchen & Bath Inc5.0★ (35)
Paramount Kitchen & Bath: frequently asked questions
Is Paramount Kitchen & Bath well reviewed?
- Paramount Kitchen & Bath holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 44 reviews. Based on Countertop Installers' analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a cabinet and countertop installation company in the Greater Toronto Area. In the newest reviews, look for seam quality, edge finish and whether the template measurements came out right.
Where does Paramount Kitchen & Bath operate?
- Paramount Kitchen & Bath works out of Mississauga in the Peel area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 7290 Torbram Rd Unit 11 & 12, Mississauga, ON L4T 3Y8.
How do I contact Paramount Kitchen & Bath?
- Paramount Kitchen & Bath has not claimed its Countertop Installers listing, so no phone number is published here. Use the request form on this profile instead or its website: what you send through the form reaches Countertop Installers, and only after you tick the consent box is it passed to one company to quote. Before you commit, get a measured, itemized quote from more than one cabinet and countertop installation company serving Mississauga.
What does Paramount Kitchen & Bath charge for cabinet and countertop installation?
- Paramount Kitchen & Bath sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark stock / box-store cabinets (IKEA, Home Depot, Costco), cabinetry only runs $150 to $400 per linear foot (CAD) across the GTA, according to Toronto General Contractors (Toronto, Dec 2025). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.


