ProTop Countertops Repair/restoration
Countertop Installation in the Greater Toronto Area
- Google rating
- 5.0
- reviews
- 7
- newest review
- 1mo
Last updated: By The Slab Desk
Figures as Google published them in the August 2026 snapshot.
- Serves the Greater Toronto Area
- Listed under Countertop Installation
- Contact listed: website
The Countertop Installers Score for ProTop Countertops Repair/restoration
- What its customers said35 / 45
- Google rating, adjusted for how many people left one (4.83)+22.6How many reviews there are to read (7)+4.4Themes reviewers raised more than once (4)+8
- What it states on its own website0 / 25
- Nothing stated that we could quote0
- Its website and its record here27 / 30
- Its website answered when we fetched it+12Phone number on the record+4Three or more photos of its work+4Posted business hours+4Placed in a countertop service category+3
ProTop Countertops Repair/restoration scores 35 of 45 on what its customers said, 0 of 25 on what it states about itself, and 27 of 30 on its website and record. Nothing here has been checked with a registry, an insurer or the WSIB. The middle pillar counts sentences this business wrote on its own website, which is why each one is worded as something it says rather than something anyone confirmed. The review pillar uses public Google review data republished here, and the ratings are set by reviewers, not by Countertop Installers.
What we read about ProTop Countertops Repair/restoration
We fetched this business’s own website once and read the reviews already stored on its record. It states nothing on its own site that we could quote and 4 themes running through 7 Google reviews. Everything below carries the sentence it came from. Nothing below was confirmed with anybody.
Themes running through its Google reviews
Attention to detail
A reviewer wrote: “punctual, and paid great attention to detail”
Cleans up after
A reviewer wrote: “he made sure everything was thoroughly cleaned up afterward”
Quality workmanship
A reviewer wrote: “We are extremely pleased with his workmanship and attention to detail”
Polite installers
A reviewer wrote: “He was professional, punctual, and took great care throughout the entire project”
Its website answered when we fetched it. Addresses were last scanned on August 26, 2026. This page was read on August 29, 2026.
About ProTop Countertops Repair/restoration
Countertop Installers lists ProTop Countertops Repair/restoration as a countertop installation company serving the Greater Toronto Area, rated 5.0★ across 7 Google reviews.
In the words of the business itself. Countertop Installers republishes these descriptions as written and checks no claim in them.
“Professional countertop repair and restoration services in Mississauga, Toronto, Brampton, Vaughan, and the GTA. We repair cracks, chips, seams, scratches, and restore granite, marble, quartz, and porcelain countertops.”
ProTop Countertops Repair/restoration · via its own website
- Service options
- Online estimates
Services
- Countertop Installation
- Quartz Countertops
- Granite Countertops
What customers say
Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not Countertop Installers.
- a month ago
“Mazen has been so wonderful to deal with. We called him for an issue with our countertop that was installed by someone else. Not only was he able to fix the issue, my counter looks better than when I first…”
Neena · via Google reviews
- 2 months ago
“From start to finish the service was outstanding. Our countertop chips are no more! It looks brand new! I would not hesitate to recommend Mazen to anyone!”
Vittoria · via Google reviews
- a month ago
“I would not hesitate to recommend Mazin from Pro Top Countertops. He was professional, punctual, and took great care throughout the entire project. The job involved a significant amount of sanding, yet he made sure everything was thoroughly cleaned up…”
Maria · via Google reviews
- a month ago
“We had a very positive experience with ProTop Countertops. The team was knowledgeable, professional, and paid close attention to every detail during the repair process.”
boutheina · via Google reviews
- 2 months ago
“Mazen and his team did an amazing job on my countertop very recommend”
Yousif · via Google reviews
Before you call, the countertop installation cost guide lists the questions worth asking a countertop installation company before you sign, alongside sourced Greater Toronto Area prices.
Similar countertop installation companies nearby
- Elite Stone Design Corp.4.5★ (88)
- RT Countertops4.9★ (50)
- TDot kitchen & Cabinets5.0★ (106)
- Stonedeco3.7★ (65)
- Marble Depot5.0★ (11)
ProTop Countertops Repair/restoration: frequently asked questions
Is ProTop Countertops Repair/restoration well reviewed?
- ProTop Countertops Repair/restoration holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 7 reviews. Based on Countertop Installers' analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a countertop installation company in the Greater Toronto Area. In the newest reviews, look for seam quality, edge finish and whether the template measurements came out right.
Where does ProTop Countertops Repair/restoration operate?
- ProTop Countertops Repair/restoration works out of the Greater Toronto Area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is available on its Google Business Profile.
How do I contact ProTop Countertops Repair/restoration?
- ProTop Countertops Repair/restoration has not claimed its Countertop Installers listing, so no phone number is published here. Use the request form on this profile instead or its website: what you send through the form reaches Countertop Installers, and only after you tick the consent box is it passed to one company to quote. Before you commit, get a measured, itemized quote from more than one countertop installation company serving the Greater Toronto Area.
What does ProTop Countertops Repair/restoration charge for countertop installation?
- ProTop Countertops Repair/restoration sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark standard family kitchen, complete countertop replacement project (Toronto) runs $4,500 to $7,500 per project (CAD) across the GTA, according to Teccorp Stone (Toronto kitchen countertop cost guide). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.


